Monday, Aug. 2nd, 2021

6-9pm Mon. Aug. 2

Teague Alexy

Sir Benedict's Tavern 805 East Superior St., Duluth

6-9pm Mon. Aug. 2

Hodag & Hooch

Thirsty Pagan 1615 Winter St., Superior

Tuesday, Aug. 3rd, 2021

6-8pm Tue. Aug. 3

New Salty Dogs

Olcott Park 901 9th S. N., Virginia

6:30-8pm Tue. Aug. 3

Anderson Daniels

Chester Bowl 1801 E. Skyline Pkwy., Duluth

7-8:30pm Tue. Aug. 3

90's Music Bingo

Break out your lucky scrunchy and flannel and join us for 90's Music Bingo! We offer prizes for the winners and ciders for everyone.

Wild State Cider 2515 W. Superior St., Duluth

Cost: FREE

Age: All Ages

7pm Tue. Aug. 3

Open mic

Caddy Shack Indoor Golf & Pub 2023 W Superior St., Duluth

8pm Tue. Aug. 3

Open mic

Sir Benedict's Tavern 805 East Superior St., Duluth

Wednesday, Aug. 4th, 2021

5-8pm Wed. Aug. 4

Concerts on the Pier

Gates open 5 p.m., music 7-8 p.m. 7.7 LANUE (indie folk – Sarah Kruger project) 7.14 Seyi Stories (spoken word, hip hop, R&B) 7.21 Charlie Parr (folk, Americana, blues) 7.28 Sugar on the Roof (bluegrass, alt-country, folk) 8.4 Lyla Abukhodair (pop, indie rock) 8.11 Alan Sparhawk (rock, blues) 8.18 AfroGeode (neo-soul, R&B, spoken word) & JayGee (hip hop, spoken word) 8.25 Gaelynn Lea (folk, indie)

Glensheen Mansion 3300 London Rd., Duluth

6pm Wed. Aug. 4

Open mic

Wussow's Concert Cafe 324 N. Central Ave., Duluth

6pm Wed. Aug. 4

Hannah Rey

Spirit Room 1323 Broadway St., Superior

6:30pm Wed. Aug. 4

Jim McGowan

Lutsen Resort 5700 W. Hwy. 61, Lutsen

7pm Wed. Aug. 4

Bluegrass Jam

Sir Benedict's Tavern 805 East Superior St., Duluth

Thursday, Aug. 5th, 2021

4-7pm Thu. Aug. 5

Bands, Brews & BBQ

Minnesota Discovery Center 1005 Discovery Dr., Chisholm

5pm Thu. Aug. 5

Kim Nagler

The Ore House 102 N. Broadway, Gilbert

6-8pm Thu. Aug. 5

Superior Porchfest

Various locations facebook.com/superiorpochfest, Superior

6pm Thu. Aug. 5

Turns & Tunes

Mont Du Lac Recreation 3125 Mont Du Lac Dr., Superior

6pm Thu. Aug. 5

Barstones

Green Door Lounge 1002 Main St., Beaver Bay

6pm Thu. Aug. 5

Heidi Pack

Skyline Social & Games 4894 Miller Trunk Hwy, Duluth

6pm Thu. Aug. 5

Woodblind

Bent Paddle Brewing Co. 1912 W. Michigan St., Duluth

7-9pm Thu. Aug. 5

Gordon Thorne

North Shore Winery 202 Ski Hill Rd., Lutsen

7pm Thu. Aug. 5

Celtic Jam

Sir Benedict's Tavern 805 East Superior St., Duluth

9pm Thu. Aug. 5

Feed the Dog

Gunflint Tavern 111 Wisconsin St., Grand Marais

Friday, Aug. 6th, 2021

4-9pm Fri. Aug. 6

Waterfest

KAXE Amphitheater 260 NE 2nd St., Grand Rapids

5-7pm Fri. Aug. 6

Acoustic Ingeborg

Cedar Lounge/Earth Rider Brewery 1715 N. 3rd St., Superior

5-8pm Fri. Aug. 6

Amnicon Revival

Keyport Lounge 1900 Belknap St., Superior

5-8pm Fri. Aug. 6

Kaylee Matuszak

Castle Danger Brewery 17 7th St., Two Harbors

6-8pm Fri. Aug. 6

Rob McGown

Moose Lake Brewing Co. 244 Lakeshore Drive, Moose Lake

6-8pm Fri. Aug. 6

Jess A.M.

Pocket Park 418 Chestnut St., Virginia

6pm Fri. Aug. 6

Whiskey Trail

Cedar Lounge/Earth Rider Brewery 1715 N. 3rd St., Superior

6pm Fri. Aug. 6

Anthony Miltich

Rapids Brewing 214 N Pokegama Ave., Grand Rapids

7pm Fri. Aug. 6

John & Andy

Belknap Lounge 130 Belknap St., Superior

7pm Fri. Aug. 6

John & Andy

Belknap Lounge 130 Belknap St., Superior