Events For 09/11/2021

7am Sat. Sep. 11

Renegade Run

Minnesota Discovery Center 1005 Discovery Dr., Chisholm

9am-noon Sat. Sep. 11

Port Wing Saturday Market

Local produce, baked goodies, jams/jellies, pickled goods, local arts/crafts, family rummage, something for everyone!

Port Wing Town Hall Picnic Pavilion 83185 Grand Ave., Port Wing

Cost: Free

Age: All Ages

10am-2pm Sat. Sep. 11

Cook County Market

Cook County Market 10 N. Broadway, Grand Marais

10am-2pm Sat. Sep. 11

Fall Book Sale

Duluth Public Library 520 W. Superior St., Duluth

10am-4pm Sat. Sep. 11

Lake Superior Harvest Festival

Family-centered festival celebrating the harvest season! Huge farmers market, live music all day, food court, artisan foods, chicken poo bingo, art and craft fair, energy fair, educational demonstrations and more. Brought to you by the Lake Superior Sustainable Farming Association, this is our 27th year!

Bayfront Festival Park 704 W. Railroad St., Duluth

Cost: Free

Age: All Ages

noon-10pm Sat. Sep. 11

Earth Ride Fest

Cedar Lounge/Earth Rider Brewery 1715 N. 3rd St., Superior

1pm Sat. Sep. 11

Parade of Ships

Bayfield Waterfront 1 Rittenhouse Ave., Bayfield

2pm Sat. Sep. 11

Beats by Girlz

Bent Paddle Brewing Co. 1912 W. Michigan St., Duluth

3-7pm Sat. Sep. 11

Southpaws

Birch Terrace Supper Club 601 W. Hwy. 61, Grand Marais

6-8pm Sat. Sep. 11

Chris Gillis

Cascade Lodge 3719 Hwy. 61, Lutsen

6-9pm Sat. Sep. 11

Hillbilly Dynasty

Moose Lake Brewing Co. 244 Lakeshore Drive, Moose Lake

6pm Sat. Sep. 11

Speedway Racing

Head of the Lakes Fairgrounds 4700 Tower Ave., Superior

6pm Sat. Sep. 11

Mackie Brothers

Sir Benedict's Tavern 805 East Superior St., Duluth

7pm Sat. Sep. 11

Old Last Night

Big Top Chatauqua 32525 Ski Hill Rd., Bayfield

7pm Sat. Sep. 11

Crooked Miles

Bent Paddle Brewing Co. 1912 W. Michigan St., Duluth

7pm Sat. Sep. 11

Crowd Control Tour

Caddy Shack Indoor Golf & Pub 2023 W Superior St., Duluth

7pm Sat. Sep. 11

On Golden Pond

Fitger's Spirit of the North Theater 600 E. Superior St., Duluth

7pm Sat. Sep. 11

Ian Alexy

Ursa Minor Brewing 2415 W. Superior St. Suite B, Duluth

7:30pm Sat. Sep. 11

Andy Gross

Ely's Historic State Theater 238 E. Sheridan St., Ely

8pm Sat. Sep. 11

Actual Wolf

Sawmill Freight Station Theater 13505 US Hwy 63, Hayward

8pm Sat. Sep. 11

Thunderheads

The Ore House 102 N. Broadway, Gilbert

8:30pm Sat. Sep. 11

Big Wu Duo

Gunflint Tavern 111 Wisconsin St., Grand Marais

9pm Sat. Sep. 11

Silver Streak

Powerhouse Bar 423 Third Ave., Proctor

10pm Sat. Sep. 11

Mike Miller

Klockow Brewing 36 SE 10th St., Grand Rapids