5-7pm Fri. Mar. 29
Artist reception: Birney Quick
Johnson Heritage Post Art Gallery 115 W. Wisconsin St., Grand Marais
5-7pm Fri. Mar. 29
Johnson Heritage Post Art Gallery 115 W. Wisconsin St., Grand Marais
7pm Fri. Mar. 29
DECC Symphony Hall 350 Harbor Drive, Duluth
7:30-10pm Fri. Mar. 29
NorShor Theatre 211 E Superior St, Duluth
Cost: $30-$55
7:30pm Fri. Mar. 29
Marshall Performing Arts Center 1215 Ordean Court - UMD Campus, Duluth
10am-3pm Sat. Mar. 30
Peace Church UCC 1111 Nth 11 Ave. E. , Duluth
noon Sat. Mar. 30
Marshall Performing Arts Center 1215 Ordean Court - UMD Campus, Duluth
1pm Sat. Mar. 30
DECC Symphony Hall 350 Harbor Drive, Duluth
3pm Sat. Mar. 30
Marshall Performing Arts Center 1215 Ordean Court - UMD Campus, Duluth
7pm Sat. Mar. 30
DECC Symphony Hall 350 Harbor Drive, Duluth
7:30-10pm Sat. Mar. 30
NorShor Theatre 211 E Superior St, Duluth
Cost: $30-$55
7:30pm Sat. Mar. 30
Marshall Performing Arts Center 1215 Ordean Court - UMD Campus, Duluth
10am-4pm Sun. Mar. 31
Split Rock Lighthouse 3713 Split Rock Lighthouse Rd., Two Harbors
2-4:30pm Sun. Mar. 31
NorShor Theatre 211 E Superior St, Duluth
Cost: $30-$55
6pm Tue. Apr. 2
UMD Solon Campus Center (SCC) 120 1117 University Drive , Duluth
7pm Tue. Apr. 2
Ursa Minor Brewing 2415 W. Superior St. Suite B, Duluth
10am Wed. Apr. 3
Tamarack Water Alliance tamarackwateralliance.org
6-8pm Wed. Apr. 3
Klockow Brewing 36 SE 10th St., Grand Rapids
10am-5pm Thu. Apr. 4
Lyric Annex 516 Chestnut St., Virginia
5-7pm Thu. Apr. 4
Duluth Pottery 1924 W. Superior St., Duluth
6pm Thu. Apr. 4
Dovetail Cafe 1917 W. Superior St., Duluth
6pm Thu. Apr. 4
Drummond School 52440 Eastern Ave, Drummond
7:30pm Thu. Apr. 4
StageNorth 123 W. Omaha St., Washburn
8pm Thu. Apr. 4
The Do You Nightclub 214 E. Howard St. Suite 7, Hibbing
4-7pm Fri. Apr. 5
Northland College Mary Van Evera Visual Arts Center 1411 Ellis Ave., Ashland
4-7pm Fri. Apr. 5
Downtown Grand Rapids grandrapidsarts.org, Grand Rapids
7pm Fri. Apr. 5
Rinehart Theatre 210 5th Ave. E., Ashland
7:30pm Fri. Apr. 5
StageNorth 123 W. Omaha St., Washburn
9am-1pm Sat. Apr. 6
Loll Designs HQ 6100 Waseca St., Duluth
Cost: FREE
Age: All Ages
9am-3pm Sat. Apr. 6
Island Lake Inn 7153 Rice Lake Road, Duluth
10am-4pm Sat. Apr. 6
The Hub 10 N. Broadway Ave., Grand Marais
10am-6pm Sat. Apr. 6
Hibbing National Guard Armory 2310 Brooklyn Drive, Hibbing
10am Sat. Apr. 6
Northern Great Lakes Visitor's Center 29270 Co. Hwy. G, Ashland
7pm Sat. Apr. 6
Drummond School 52440 Eastern Ave, Drummond
7pm Sat. Apr. 6
Rinehart Theatre 210 5th Ave. E., Ashland
7:30pm Sat. Apr. 6
StageNorth 123 W. Omaha St., Washburn
9pm Sat. Apr. 6
The Main Club 1217 Tower Ave., Superior
2pm Sun. Apr. 7
Drummond School 52440 Eastern Ave, Drummond
2pm Sun. Apr. 7
Rinehart Theatre 210 5th Ave. E., Ashland
2pm Sun. Apr. 7
StageNorth 123 W. Omaha St., Washburn
7pm Wed. Apr. 10
Zeitgeist Arts 222 E. Superior St., Duluth
Cost: Free
10am-5pm Thu. Apr. 11
Lyric Annex 516 Chestnut St., Virginia
6:30pm Thu. Apr. 11
Richard I. Bong Veterans Historical Center 305 Harbor View Parkway, Superior
Cost: Free
7pm Thu. Apr. 11
Rinehart Theatre 210 5th Ave. E., Ashland
7:30-9pm Thu. Apr. 11
NorShor Theatre 211 E Superior St, Duluth
Cost: $25
7:30pm Thu. Apr. 11
StageNorth 123 W. Omaha St., Washburn
7-9pm Fri. Apr. 12
Proctor High School Auditorium 131 9th Ave, Proctor
Cost: $10
Age: All Ages
7pm Fri. Apr. 12
Rinehart Theatre 210 5th Ave. E., Ashland
7:30-9pm Fri. Apr. 12
NorShor Theatre 211 E Superior St, Duluth
Cost: $25
7:30pm Fri. Apr. 12
StageNorth 123 W. Omaha St., Washburn
10am-3pm Sat. Apr. 13
Spirit of the Lake Community School 5401 Superior St., Duluth