5-10pm Thu. Apr. 18
Wisconsin Wildlife Federation District 1 Banquet
Barkers Island Inn 300 Marina Drive, Superior
5-10pm Thu. Apr. 18
Barkers Island Inn 300 Marina Drive, Superior
5pm Thu. Apr. 18
Smoke on the Water 94 Roosevelt St., Coleraine
5pm Thu. Apr. 18
Thirsty Pagan 1615 Winter St., Superior
5pm Thu. Apr. 18
Sir Benedict's Tavern 805 E. Superior St., Duluth
5:30pm Thu. Apr. 18
Northern Waters Smokehaus 394 Lake Ave. S., Duluth
6-8pm Thu. Apr. 18
North Shore Winery 202 Ski Hill Rd., Lutsen
6-8pm Thu. Apr. 18
Bent Paddle Taproom 1832 W. Michigan St., Duluth
Cost: FREE
Age: All Ages
6-9pm Thu. Apr. 18
Mont Du Lac Recreation 3125 Mont Du Lac Dr., Superior
6-9pm Thu. Apr. 18
Powerhouse Bar 423 Third Ave., Proctor
6pm Thu. Apr. 18
Black Water Lounge 231 E. Superior St., Duluth
6pm Thu. Apr. 18
Piglet's Bar & Brill 6098 WI-35, Superior
6pm Thu. Apr. 18
The Ore House 102 N. Broadway, Gilbert
6pm Thu. Apr. 18
Rapids Brewing 214 N Pokegama Ave., Grand Rapids
6pm Thu. Apr. 18
Klockow Brewing 36 SE 10th St., Grand Rapids
7-8pm Thu. Apr. 18
Spirit of the Lake Community School 5401 Superior St., Duluth
Cost: $5-10 suggested donation, pre-registration requested
7pm Thu. Apr. 18
Sir Benedict's Tavern 805 E. Superior St., Duluth
7pm Thu. Apr. 18
Up Yonder on 61 1615 W. Hwy. 61, Grand Marais
7pm Thu. Apr. 18
Eveleth Auditorium 421 Jackson St., Eveleth
7pm Thu. Apr. 18
Flying Eagle RV Resort 61925 Basswood Rd., Iron River
7:30pm Thu. Apr. 18
The West Theatre 319 N. Central Ave., Duluth
9-11pm Thu. Apr. 18
Rathskeller 132 E. Michigan St., Duluth
Cost: FREE
Age: 21+
3:40-5pm Fri. Apr. 19
College of St. Scholastica Library North Reading Room 1200 Kenwood Ave., Duluth
Cost: FREE
5-7pm Fri. Apr. 19
Chickadee Coffeehouse & Deli 3691 Alan Syverson Drive, Barnum
Cost: $5 Suggested Cover
Age: All Ages
5-8pm Fri. Apr. 19
Keyport Lounge 1900 Belknap St., Superior
5-8pm Fri. Apr. 19
Thirsty Pagan 1615 Winter St., Superior
5pm Fri. Apr. 19
Cedar Lounge/Earth Rider Brewery 1715 N. 3rd St., Superior
6-8pm Fri. Apr. 19
Moose Lake Brewing Co. 244 Lakeshore Drive, Moose Lake
6-8pm Fri. Apr. 19
Castle Danger Brewery 17 7th St., Two Harbors
6pm Fri. Apr. 19
Sir Benedict's Tavern 805 E. Superior St., Duluth
6pm Fri. Apr. 19
SandRocks 421 Commercial Ave. N., Sandstone
6pm Fri. Apr. 19
Duluth Cider 2307 W Superior St., Duluth
6:30pm Fri. Apr. 19
Washburn Meditation Center 325 Washington Ave., Washburn
7pm Fri. Apr. 19
Bridge's Bar 6891 S. Lake Ave., Lake Nebagamon
7pm Fri. Apr. 19
Belknap Lounge 130 Belknap St., Superior
7pm Fri. Apr. 19
Wussow's Concert Cafe 324 N. Central Ave., Duluth
7pm Fri. Apr. 19
Ursa Minor Brewing 2415 W. Superior St. Suite B, Duluth
7pm Fri. Apr. 19
Caddy Shack Indoor Golf & Pub 2023 W Superior St., Duluth
7pm Fri. Apr. 19
The Ore House 102 N. Broadway, Gilbert
7pm Fri. Apr. 19
Rapids Brewing 214 N Pokegama Ave., Grand Rapids
7pm Fri. Apr. 19
Reif Performing Arts Center 720 NW Conifer Drive, Grand Rapids
7:30pm Fri. Apr. 19
DECC Amsoil Arena 350 Harbor Drive, Duluth
8pm Fri. Apr. 19
Powerhouse Bar 423 Third Ave., Proctor
8pm Fri. Apr. 19
Silver Bay Lounge 95 Outer Drive, Silver Bay
9pm Fri. Apr. 19
Black Bear Casino Cobalt Nightclub I-35 & 210, Carlton
9pm Fri. Apr. 19
Sevenwinds Casino 13767 County Hwy B, Hayward
9pm Fri. Apr. 19
Rival House at Grand Casino Hinckley 777 Lady Luck Drive, Hinckley
1-4pm Sat. Apr. 20
Thirsty Pagan 1615 Winter St., Superior
3-6pm Sat. Apr. 20
Lake Superior Railroad Museum 506 W. Michigan St., Duluth
Cost: Adults $6, Children $3
4-8pm Sat. Apr. 20
Northern Waters Smokehaus 394 Lake Ave. S., Duluth
4pm Sat. Apr. 20
EZ Street Saloon 3205 S. County Rd. E., South Range